Mobirise



Past District Governors

Mobirise
NAME DISTRICT HOME CLUB YEAR
Solly Zev410b-1964/65
Jack Hammill410b-1965/66
Geoff Chettle410b-1966/67
David Cohen410b-1967/68
Jack Sutton410b-1968/69
George Moore410b-1969/70
Louis Halse410c-1969/70
Hensleigh Walter410b-1970/71
Bryce Wellbeloved410c-1970/71
John Badenhorst410b-1971/72
Denis Hamilton410c-1971/72
Cyril George410b-1972/73
Haydn Bradfield410c-1972/73
Dennis Greyvensteyn
410b-1973/74
Gert Coetzer410c-1973/74
Harry Amey410b-1974/75
Gordon Haygarth410c-1974/75
Clive Ford-Haworth410d-1974/75
Bernard Lotzof410b-1975/76
Leslie Simon410c-1975/76
Solly Rubin410d-1975/76
Leo Schimmel410b-1976/77
Norval Gibson410c-1976/77
Vic Dreyer410d-1976/77
Gert Mentz410b-1977/78
Peter Horn410cKimberley1977/78
Rolf Lippstreu410d-1977/78
Lionel dos Santos410b-1978/79
Arnold Getaz410c-1978/79
Doug Williams410d-1978/79
Ronnie Bothma410b-1979/80
John Manson Kullin410c-1979/80
Glynn Wood410d-1979/80
James van Rooyen410b-1980/81
Derek Hall410c-1980/81
Mike Palmgren410d-1980/81
Julian Gelb410b-1981/82
Fred Weller410cNorth Durban1981/82
Neil McLaggan410d-1981/82
Frank Egerton410b-1982/83
Rob Murray410c-1982/83
Bernard Mierowsky410d-1982/83
Roger Skudder410bHenley On Klip1983/84
Robert Wellbeloved410cDurban Host1983/84
John Fryer410d-1983/84
John du Preez410b-1984/85
Paddy McMenemey410c-1984/85
Harry Lipschitz410d-1984/85
NAME DISTRICT HOME CLUB YEAR
Eddie Donaldson                      410b-1985/86
Valie de Bruin410c-1985/86
Gerritt du Plessis410d-1985/86
Aubrey Herbstein410b-1986/87
Fanie Gouws410c-1986/87
Fred Stephens410d-1986/87
Stan Sneech410b-1987/88
Ron Roberts410c-1987/88
George Ball410d-1987/88
Gordon Jayes410b-1988/89
Eddie Green410cGordons Bay1988/89
Trevor Lentz410d-1988/89
Errol Amor410b-1989/90
Arnold Clarke410c-1989/90
Maurice Rosenberg410dJohannesburg The Wilds1989/90
Noel Lathiieff410b-1990/91
John Whiteley410c-1990/91
Johan Bosman410d-1990/91
Johan von Backström410b-1991/92
Cyril Petley410c-1991/92
John Jelliman410d-1991/92
Cliff Hocking410bMidrand1992/93
Pierre Theron410cMidrand1992/93
Piet Botha410d-1992/93
Stuart Reid410b-1993/94
Dave Callow410c-1993/94
Theo Moolman410d-1993/94
Chris Stones410b-1994/95
Phillip Theron410c-1994/95
Wickie Snyman410dPort Elizabeth St Croix1994/95
Wynford Evans410bBenoni Van Rhyn1995/96
Louis Nel410c-1995/96
Errol Lupke410d-1995/96
Tony Scheffel410b-1996/97
Carel Jarrard410c-1996/97
Max Frank410dUitenhage1996/97
Gianni Mannis410b-1997/98
Carel Jarrard410c-1997/98
Justin Maloney410d-1997/98
Stephen Green410bNorthcliff1998/99
Ron Batchelor410c-1998/99
Neville Broadhurst410d-1998/99
Hans van der Schaaff410b-1999/2000
Stan Foley410cPinetown1999/2000
Gareth Fife410dGeorge1999/2000
Patricia van Wyk410bPretoria Jakaranda2000/01
Les Gilbanks410c-2000/01
Bob Dudley410dKnysna2000/01
NAME DISTRICT HOME CLUB YEAR
Robert Mc Clarty                      410bRoodepoort Host2001/02
Dave Morley410c-2001/02
Neil Foster410d-2001/02
Johnny Schoenlank410b-2002/03
Paul Adendorff410c-2002/03
Dudley Godfrey410dPort Elizabeth Cape Recife2002/03
Mike Newlands410bPort Alfred2003/04
Roy Hardman410c-2003/04
Wally Smith410dPort Elizabeth Host2003/04
Ranald Handfield-Jones410bMidrand2004/05
Richard Duncan410cPinetown2004/05
Ian Paulsen410d-2004/05
George MacDonald410bBenoni Host2005/06
Paul Brauteseth410cShelly Beach2005/06
Patrick Murray410dStill Bay2005/06
Rob Fowler410bCenturion Lifestyle2006/07
Heather Hardman410cRamatuka New Zealand2006/07
Bertie Roux410dStill Bay2006/07
Roy Hammerton410b-2007/08
Mike Cousins410c-2007/08
Ivan Piater410dEast London Port Rex2007/08
Derek Edwards410bBedfordview2008/09
Robert Behrens410cKloof2008/09
Otto Reinecke410dNoll2008/09
Lilian Mc Clarty410bRoodepoort Host2009/10
Denis Meyer410cPort Shepstone2009/10
Joggie Kastner410d-2009/10
Nick Maré410bBenoni Lakes2010/11
Debbie Berry410c-2010/11
Brian von der Decken410dKing William’s Town2010/11
Jacqui Hocking410bMidrand2011/12
Stuart Charlton410cNelspruit2011/12
Francis Searle410dKouga2011/12
Ivan du Plooy410bKrugersdorp2012/13
Adrian Barnes410cBloemfontein Host2012/13
Russell Volker410dKing William’s Town2012/13
Malcolm Johnston410bStanderton2013/14
Heather Hardman410cRamatuka New Zealand2013/14
Herman Smit410dSwellendam2013/14
Dave Cousins410bPretoria South2014/15
Martin Rundle410cPort Shepstone2014/15
Carl van Blerk410dEden2014/15
Roy Michas410bBedfordview2015/16
Willie van der Schyf410c-2015/16
Bokkie Oberholzer410dUitenhage2015/16
Bernd Gerhard410bWilro Park2016/17
Kim van Wyk410cNorth Durban2016/17
Zwaai Kruger410dSedgefield2016/17
NAME DISTRICT HOME CLUB YEAR
Ian King                       410bAlberton2017/18
Ken Toward410cAmanzimtoti2017/18
Tillie Nel410dEden2017/18
Peggy Du Plooy410bKrugersdorp2018/19
Lyn Botha410cCowies Hill2018/19
Freddie Erasmus410dUitenhage2018/19
Mobirise
Contact Us

District Secretary
Email: admin@lions410e.org.za    
Phone: +27 (0) 83 413 0948 

Lions Brightsight

Physical Address:
110 Woburn Avenue, Benoni 1501
Postal Address:
P.O Box 17671, Benoni West 1503
Telephone Number:
+27 (0)11 422 5577
Fax Number: 086 617 9930
Email: brightsight@telkomsa.net